Week 2 Wrap Up for “Camp Pre-S’mores” at Fox Lea Farm

From The Tower

From The Tower

From Atop the Spiral Staircase, Horse Show Announcer is proud to bring you Weeks 2 Wrap Up for “Pre-Camp S’Mores” as the temperatures continue to heat up at Fox Lea.  I’d like to congratulate all of you that made it into the Champion and Reserve Champion Winners Circle for the week of July 18-21.  Congratulations to all of you and thank you for another exciting week.

In the Green Working Hunters our Champion this week is Kyle Dewar riding Dakota and the Reserve is Emily Mitzel on Pappy Van Winkle.  Our Conformation Hunter Champion belongs to Mary Eufemia and Violets Are Blue and the Reserve goes to Kyle Dewar and Dakota.

Our Performance Working Hunter Champion for week 2 belongs to Hasbrouck Donovan on her own Cymplify.  Mary Eufemia wins the Reserve Champion title on Pacino.  In the Adult A/O Amateur Hunter, Kelsey Donahoe & Ausone secured the Champion position while Chrissie Catto and Hammer Down took home Reserve Champion.

For the Junior Hunter category Champion was earned by Sarah Boon & Croy with Reserve Champion title going to Hana Bieling and Violets are Blue.  Kristen Price and Snowland take home the title of Champion for the 2nd week in a row in this week’s Adult Amateur Hunter class and Emily Mitzel riding off with Reserve Champion on Pappy Van Winkle.

Childrens Hunter 14 and younger Champion this week goes to Mary Stavola riding Fortunate, while Ella Leonard riding Idol earned the Reserve Champion.  In the Children Hunter’s 15-17, it was Leah Rodman and Cartoon who pushed past the heat to earn Champion with Heather Vaxer and her pal La Vita taking home Reserve Champion.

In the Pre-Green Hunters, our Champion title goes to Kyle Dewar with Flower and Reserve Champion going to Mary Stavola and Fortunate.  Non-Thoroughbred Champion this week is Mackensie Bowles and Bittersweet Symphony, with the Reserve Champion belonging to Peggy Fleming  and Tom Boy.

Our Low Working Hunter Champion goes to Helen Ballard and State of Mind and Allison Donahue & Stay Tuned earning the Reserve Champion.  Baby Green Hunter Champion this week was earned by Ki-Juan Minors and equine partner Celebration, while Kyle Dewar and Max take home Reserve Champion.

For Low Adult Hunter Champion we congratulate Chiara Poucher & Sleep In My Suite and Reserve Champion Alexis Mazzota & Kiss N Tell.  Our Champion in the Open Working Hunter’s belongs to Hailey Todd and Emerald City with Grant Pennington taking home the Reserve champion title riding Ironic.

Casey Oliver made a clean sweep in the Small Pony Hunter class this week earning both the Champion and Reserve Champion title.  Casey earned Champion on Shalimar and Reserve riding Picturesque Bow Tie.  Our Medium and Large Pony Hunter Champion goes to Savannah Gregson & Gypsy’s Sweetheart with Casey Oliver on Dance With Me taking home Reserve Champion.

In the Green Pony Hunters Ms. Hana Bieling & Telynau Jacobite take home Champion and Wiley Johannesmeyer with Stuck On You rides off with Reserve Champion.  Bailey McCracken and her partner Playtime take home the title of Champion and Reserve is earned by Michelle Stopford & Thank Heavens in this week’s Child Pony Hunter’s.

Our Short and Long Stirrup Hunters Champion belongs to Molly Ryan riding Yellowstone and the Reserve goes to Kaelyn Brennan on Who’s Kidding Who.  The Opportunity Intermediate Hunter Champion was earned by Ryan O’Shea & Swanney River and the Reserve title went to Anna Tsambis on Time Out.

Marshall & Sterling Child Pony Hunter Classic was won by Playtime ridden by Bailey McCracken and this weeks NAL Child Hunter Classic goes to Classic and owned and ridden by Sheila Slack.

For our Low Child Equitation the Champion this week is Andrew Beckman and the Reserve Champion title goes to Alexis Mazzota.  In the Low Adult Equitation, this week’s Champion was earned by Qi Miller and the Reserve Champion goes home with Janet Panebianco.

This week’s Champion in Equitation 11 and younger, belongs to Hana Bieling and Lauren Gregson takes Reserve.  For the Equitation 12-14 class, Emma Dowdle earned herself the Champion and the Reserve Champion is Ashley Kozel.

In the Equitation 15-17, its Mackensie Bowles that rides off with Champion this week and our Reserve Champion goes to Addison Diaz.

Our Short Stirrup Equitation Champion this week is Molly Ryan and Maddie Morgan rides off with Reserve Champion.

The Marshall & Sterling 3’ Child Medal belongs to Cassidy Warren and Bailey McCracken won the Marshall & Sterling Pony Child Medal.

Pessoa winner Mackensie Bowles

Pessoa USEF Hunt Seat Medal winner Mackensie Bowles

Our winner of the Pessoa USEF Hunt Seat Medal is Mackensie Bowles.  The Marshall & Sterling Equisport USEF Pony Medal was won by Alexandra Willner

he SFHJA 3’ Medal winner is Ms. Emma Dowdle, and our South East Child Adult Medal Winner this week is Don Valentino owned and ridden by Lydia Rifkind.

ASPCA Maclay Camryn Halley

ASPCA Maclay Medla Camryn Halley

Camryn Halley takes home this week’s ASPCA Maclay Medal, as well as the Taylor Harris Insurance Medal (THIS).  Way to go Camryn!

Emily Shoaff takes home this weeks Marshall & Sterling Junior Medal.  Well done to a very talented group of riders and their equine partners!

In the Low Child and Adult Jumper, this week’s Champion is Cassidy Warren and her partner Carpe Diem.  The Reserve Champion position belongs to Lauren Griffiths & Practically Perfect; Cassidy Warren & Sir Paul and Savannah Serrano riding Happy Feet.

Champion for the 0.75M Jumper goes to Ashlynne Blanton riding Full I’ Candy and Lara Gabrie & Bellalina take home the Reserve Champion.  In the 0.85M Jumper, it’s Sandra Gomez & Riane who earned Champion and Reserve belongs to Emerson Lane & D’Iddlina D’Ive 2.

Hope Allen & Doc Holiday P earned the title of Champion this week in both the 0.95M Jumper &, 1.00 M Jumper classes.  The 0.95M Jumper Reserve Champion goes to Kim Burnette & Chihuly.  Bringing home the Reserve for the 1.00M Jumper class are Pablo Gamboa & Kadol Z; Martina Larrauri & Corazon Partido and Zoe Christopher riding Starbound.

In the 1.05M Jumper class this week’s Champion is Fabiana Pardo riding Zorterno VDL and our Reserve is earned by Martina Larrauri & Corazon Partido.

The 1.20M Jumper Champion is Ms. Jessica Cross & her companion Upcountry Chardy; and our Reserve Champions are Ki-Juan Minors riding Gerry’s Jewels and Katherine Dewar & Spitfire-W.  Champion of the 1.25M Jumper was won by Pablo Gamboa & Crispin.  The Reserve Champions for the class are Kyle Dewar riding Spitfire-W and Fernando Bussey on Kenzo 51.

For this week’s Low Junior Adult Champion its Ms. Kathy Dewar & Granata and Ms. Melanie Penner & Virda as Reserve Champions.

Marshall and Sterling Child Adult Jumper Classic

Marshall and Sterling Child Adult Jumper Classic Cliff II ridden by Robin Swinderman

Futures Jumpers Carlucino

Futures Jumpers Carlucino ridden by Marcus Gruenthal

$2,500 Marshall & Sterling Child Adult Jumper Classic was won Cliff II ridden by Robin Swinderman for Meadowood Farm, and the winner of the Futures Jumpers was Carlucino and ridden by Marcus Gruenthal for Donald Redman.

 

 

FacebookTwitterGoogle+Share

2 comments for “Week 2 Wrap Up for “Camp Pre-S’mores” at Fox Lea Farm

  1. kim leonard
    August 1, 2016 at 11:22 pm

    Hi Ella Leonard was the Reserve Champion for Childrens Hunter U14 and Mary Stavola was Grand Champion

    • August 4, 2016 at 1:27 pm

      Kim..you are correct. I apologize for the error. I am correcting it now. Thank you for visiting SeeYouAtX. Jason.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *